Listed.co.nz ad creative
Listed.co.nz
Listed.co.nz

Inactive· since Feb 26, 2026

12
days it ran
0
relaunches

Ad copy

Beautiful home in Glenbrook Beach 35 Tahuna Minhinnick Drive, Glenbrook 2681 For Sale - Private Sale Price By Negotiation https://listed.co.nz/property/4974 Seller's Description Beautiful Family & Entertainer’s Home in Peaceful Glenbrook Beach Discover relaxed coastal living in this beautifully presented brick and weatherboard home, perfectly suited for families, retirees, or those who love to entertain. Nestled in the welcoming Glenbrook Beach community, this spacious 3-bedroom + study property offers comfort, style, and privacy — all just moments from the water. Property Highlights 170m² of thoughtfully designed living 3 bedrooms + separate study/home office Master suite featuring an ensuite and walk-in wardrobe Open-plan living and dining area for seamless entertaining Large sunny deck with awning— ideal for outdoor dining Fully fenced 561m² section backing onto a tranquil reserve for ultimate privacy Separate toilet and family bathroom Insulated garage door and carpeted garage Plenty of off-street parking and space for the boat Outdoor Living Enjoy your mornings surrounded by native bush and peaceful birdlife. The expansive deck provides the perfect space for barbecues, gatherings, or simply relaxing in the sun. With direct access to the reserve, there’s ample room for kids and pets to play safely. Location & Lifestyle Located in the heart of the Glenbrook Beach community, this home offers a true coastal lifestyle: Easy access to the local boat ramp and jetty for fishing or boating New convenience store just minutes away Playground and coastal walkways nearby Only 25 minutes to Pukekohe and 15 minutes to Waiuku Embrace peaceful living in a friendly seaside neighbourhood — where every day feels like a holiday. Contact us today to arrange your viewing and experience the charm of Glenbrook Beach living for yourself. For more information, to book a viewing, or contact the seller directly please visit the online listing: https://listed.co.nz/property/4974

35 Tahuna Minhinnick Drive, Glenbrook

35 Tahuna Minhinnick Drive, Glenbrook 2681 for sale on Listed.co.nz

LEARN MORE
🪄Crush AI

Like this ad? Make it yours.

Crush rebuilds this exact creative around your product — your brand, your colors, your offer — in about a minute.

More ads from Listed.co.nz

Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Active
18 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Inactive
13 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Inactive
13 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Inactive
25 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Inactive
31 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Active
113 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Inactive
5 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nzListed.co.nz
Inactive
11 Days
-Reach
Listed.co.nz Facebook ad
Details
Listed.co.nz Ad — Ran 12 Days | Crush Ad Library